BACK

About Chinese Visa 2

alicezhang 2016-01-18 4661

1453300571334128.png

We kindly remind you that:

Holders of Q1 Visa shall, within 30 days from the date of their entry, apply to the exit/entry administrations of public security organs under local people's governments at or above the county level in the proposed places of residence for foreigners' residence permits.

  Q2-Visa

(1) An invitation letter issued by a Chinese citizen or a foreign citizen with a Chinese permanent residence permit who lives in China. The invitation letter should contain:

  a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

b) Information on the visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting individual, financial source for expenditures)

c) Information on the inviting individual (name, contact number, address, signature etc.)

(2) Photocopy of Chinese ID or foreign passport and permanent residence permit of the inviting individual

  R-Visa

  The applicant should submit relevant certification in accordance with relevent regualtions, and meet the relevant requirements of the competent authorities of the Chinese government on high-level talents and individualnel with special skills urgently needed by China,

  S1-Visa

  (1) An invitation letter from the inviting individual (a foreigner who stays or resides in China for work or studies) which contains:

  a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

  b) Information on the visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place of intended residence, relations between the applicant and the inviting individual, financial source for expenditures, etc.)

  c) Information on the inviting individual (name, contact telephone number, address, signature, etc.)

  (2) A photocopy of the inviting individual's passport and residence permit

(3)Original and photocopy of certification (marriage certificate, birth certificate, certification of kinship issued by Public Security Bureau or notarized certification of kinship) showing the relationship of immediate family members between applicants and inviting individual.

  "immediate family members " refers to spouses, parents, sons or daughters under the age of 18, parents-in-law.

  We kindly remind you that:

Holders of S1 Visa shall, within 30 days from the date of their entry, apply to the exit/entry administrations of public security organs under local people's governments at or above the county level in the proposed places of residence for foreigners' residence permits.

  S2-Visa

  For visiting family members for a short period, the following documents are required:

  (1)An invitation letter issued by the inviting individual (a foreigner who stays or resides in China for work or studies) which contains:

  a) Information on the applicant (full name, gender, date of birth, etc.)

  b) Information on the visit (purpose of visit, arrival and departure dates, place(s) to be visited, relations between the applicant and the inviting individual, financial source for expenditures, etc.)

  c) Information on the inviting individual (name, contact telephone number, address, signature, etc.)

  (2) A photocopy of the inviting individual's (a foreigner who stays or lives in China for work or studies) passport and residence permit

  (3) Photocopy of certification (marriage certificate, birth certificate or notarized certification of kinship) showing the relationship of family members between the applicant and the inviting individual.

  "Family members" refers to spouses, parents, sons, daughters, spouses of sons or daughters, brothers, sisters, grandparents, grandsons, granddaughters and parents-in-law.

  For private affairs, documentation identifying the nature of the private affairs should be provided as required by the consular officer.

  X1-Visa

  (1) Original and photocopy of the Admission Letter issued by a school or other entities in China.